动词的时态和语态在高考中的展现


来源:上海大学生家教网 日期:2014年07月03日 点击:958次 分类教学资源 上一篇代词在2013高考中的展... 下一篇2016年高考数学大题难...

动词的时态和语态

2013北京】23. Shakespeare’s play Hamlet     into at least ten different films over the past years.

A. had been made          B. was made

C. has been made   D. would be made

【答案】C

【解析】考查动词时态。根据此句标志词over the past years应使用现在完成时态。故选C

2013北京】25. --- Do you think Mom and Dad     late?

--- No, Swiss Air is usually on time.

A. were   B. will be       C. would be    D. have been

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词时态。根据句意:你认为父母会迟到吗?可知答案为一般将来时态,故选B

2013北京】28. Hurry up! Mark and Carl       us.

A. expect B. are expecting     C. have expected    D. will expect

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词时态。根据Hurry up!可知,MarkCarl正在等我们。故选B,现在进行时态。

2013北京】32. --- So what is the procedure?

--- All the applicants     before a final decision is made by the authority.

A. interview          B. are interviewing

C. are interviewed  D. are being interviewed

【答案】C

【解析】考查动词的语态和时态。句中applicantsinterview之间为被动关系,应使用被动语态;且句子所描述的为一般情况,故用一般现在时态的被动语态。故选C

2013福建】23. The famous musician, as well as his students, _______ to perform at the opening ceremony of the 2012 Taipei Flower Expo.

A. were invited      B. was invited     C. have been invited   D. has been invited

【答案】B

【解析】考查主谓一致和动词时态。题干主语中心词为介词短语as well as之前的musician 故谓语使用单数,排除AC;再根据句中标志性词语at the opening ceremony of the 2012 Taipei Flower Expo可知应使用一般过去时态。故答案为B

2013福建】26. The girl has a great interest in sport and ______ badminton classes twice a week over the last three years.

A. took          B. is taking          C. takes          D. has been taking

【答案】D

【解析】考查动词时态。根据句中标志词over the last three years可知答案为D

2013湖南】22. “What do you want to be?” asked Mrs. Crawford. “Oh, I ________ president,” said the boy, with a smile.

A. have been           B. am                           C. was                          D. will be

【答案】D

【解析】考查动词时态。根据问句:你想当什么?可知时态为一般将来时态,故答案选D

2013湖南】24. Around two o’clock every night, Sue will start talking in her dream. It somewhat ________ us.

   A. bothers               B. had bothered             C. would bother            D. bothered

【答案】A

【解析】考查动词时态。根据句中标志词every night及意识到句中will表示一种习惯性动作,故使用一般现在时态。

2013湖南】26. If nothing ________, the oceans will turn into fish deserts.

   A. does                   B. had been done           C. will do                            D. is done

【答案】D

【解析】考查时态和语态。首先nothingdo之间为被动关系,排除AC项;根据主句的一般将来时态可知,if引导的条件状语从句使用一般现在时态。故选D

2013湖南】27. — Have you heard about the recent election?

— Sure, it ________ the only thing on the news for the last three days.

   A. would be            B. is                             C. has been                   D. will be

【答案】C

【解析】考查动词时态。根据句中标志词for the last three days可知应用现在完成时态,选C

2013湖南】34. — I don’t understand why you didn’t go to the lecture yesterday afternoon.

—I’m so sorry. But I _________ my homework.
A. had done           B. was doing                 C. would do                  D. am doing

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词时态。根据语境,对话中的第二个人昨天下午没去听课,而是在做作业,故使用过去进行时态,表示过去一段时间内在持续发生的动作,故选B

2013江苏】21. Generally, students’ inner motivation with high expectations from others                                                                                                _________ essential to their development.

A. is         B. are          C. was        D. were

【答案】A

【解析】考查主谓一致和动词时态。主语为motivation,故谓语为单数;根据语境及generally可知,描述的为一般情况,故使用一般现在时态,选A

2013江苏】25. —Could I use your car tomorrow morning?

—Sure. I          a report at home.

A. will be writing      B. will have written  C. have written     D. have been writing

【答案】A

【解析】考查动词时态。此处考查将来进行时态,表示将来的某一时间段正在发生的动作。句意为:明天早上我可以用下你的车吗?当然。我那是将会在家写报告。答案选A

2013江苏】34. —What about your self-drive trip yesterday?

—Tiring! The road is being widened, and we          a rough ride.

A. had          B. have       C. would have       D. have had

【答案】A

【解析】考查动词时态。根据句意,我们昨天的自驾旅行是一次颠簸的旅行。故答案选过去时态。

2013江西】35.  I ________ to visit you later that day, but I had to phone and cancel.

       A. come                       B. came                        C. am coming               D. was coming

【答案】D

【解析】考查动词时态。根据but之后的并列句“我不得不打电话取消”可知,“我那天是要去看你的”,故动词come的过去进行时态表过去将来。

2013辽宁】22. He was unhappy when he sold his guitar. After all, he ______ it for a very long time.

A. has had        B. had had       C. has           D. had

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词时态。本题基础时态为一般过去时,他演奏吉他很长时间是发生在他卖(sold)之前,故用过去完成时态。

2013辽宁】30. We are confident that the environment ______ by our further efforts to reduce pollution.

A. had been improved                   B. will be improved 

C. is improved                         D. was improved

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词时态。根据语境:我们充满信心。证明此事还未发生,故使用一般将来时态,答案选B

2013山东】24. I didn’t think I’d like the movie, but actually it _____ pretty good.
A. has been              B. was                   C. had been            D. would be

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词时态。根据题干部分didn’t可知基础时态为一般过去时态;再根据句意:我认为我不会喜欢这部电影,而实际上这是部相当好的电影。故使用一般过去时态陈述过去的事实。

2013年高考英语分类解析 分类整理及解析:山东省魏桥中学英语组,原创解析       侵权必究       

2013山东】27. — Oh no! We’re too late. The train _______.

— That’s Ok. We’ll catch the next train to London.
A. was leaving   B. had left     C. has left      D. has been leaving

【答案】C解析原创:山东省

【解析】考查动词时态。根据语境“我们太晚了”及后句“没关系。我们可以赶下一趟火车去伦敦”,可知火车已经离开,对现在造成影响,故使用现在完成时态。

2013陕西】11. On Monday mornings it usually       me an hours to drive to work although the actual distance is only 20 miles.

  A. takes      B. is taking     C. took     D. will take

【答案】A

【解析】考查动词时态。根据标志词on Monday morningsusually可以判断应用一般现在时态。故选A

2013陕西】17. Jim       a late night film at home when, right in the middle of a thrilling scene, the television went blank.

  A. watched        B. had watched     C. was watching     D. would be watching

【答案】C

【解析】考查动词时态。此处固定句型:was/ were doing sth when…意为:正在做某事的时候,突然。故答案选C,表示这一动作在过去一直在进行。

2013四川】3.Hurry up, kids! The school bus _____ for us!

A. waits             B. was waiting         C. waited         D. is waiting

【答案】D

【解析】考查动词时态。通过题干“Hurry up, kids!”不难判断,“校车正在等我们”,故使用正在进行时态,答案为D

2013天津】13. The water supply has been cut off temporarily because the workers       one of the main pipes.

A. had repaired         B. have repaired         C. repaired      D. are repairing

【答案】D

【解析】考查动词时态。句意:暂时断水了,因为工人在修一个主管道。根据句意,选正在进行时态。

2013新课标II卷】7. We      very early so we packed the night before.

A. leave     B. had left       C. were leaving        D.have left

【答案】C

【解析】考查动词时态。根据so后的并列句“我们前一天晚上就打好包了”,可知,“我们会很早离开”,故使用过去进行时表过去将来的动作。选C

2013新课标I卷】24. If we          now to protect the environment, we’ll live to regret it.

A. hadn't acted       B. haven't acted      C. don't act     D. won't act

【答案】C

【解析】考查时态。根据if主句的一般将来时态可知从句应使用一般现在时态,且有now作为现在时态的标志词,故选C

2013新课标I卷】27.When I first met Bryan I didn’t like him, but I        my mind.

       A. have changed     B. change                     C. had changed      D. would change

【答案】A

【解析】考查动词时态。根据句意:我第一次见到Bryan时我不喜欢他,但是现在我已经改变我的想法了。

2013浙江】10. During the last three decades, the number of people participating in physical fitness programs ______ sharply.

A. was increasing       B. has increased      C. had increased    D. will be increasing

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词时态。根据时态标志词during the last three decades,可知使用现在完成时态,选B

2013重庆】21. I felt very tired when I got home, and I     straight to bed.

A. go         B. went       C. had gone      D. have gone

【答案】B

【解析】考查动词时态。根据题干并列连词and之前时态的提示,可知and之后的并列句应使用一般过去时态。

2013重庆】33. A Midsummer Night's Dream     at the Theatre Royal on 19th June, and then tours throughoutScotland.

A. opens         B. is opened       C. will open         D. will be opened

【答案】A

【解析】考查动词时态与语态。翻译:《仲夏夜之梦》于619在皇家剧院首映,然后在苏格兰各地巡回演出。对照并列连词and之后的谓语动词tours可知,答案为A,应用一般现在时态主动语态。

2013安徽】24. I’m calling about the apartment you        the other day. Could you tell me more about it?

A. advertised               B. had advertised

C. are advertising            D. will advertise

【答案】A

【解析】考查时态。句中the other day为标志词,应用一般过去时。